schedule

It's Show Time. Classical, folk and contemporary arts, dance, music performances and workshops presented by local, regional, national and international artists

girl dancing
... and click here to view schedule for the Dragon Boat Race

date

sort

time

sort

performance

sort

location

sort
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:00 a.m. Oanh Nguyen - Dan Tranh (Vietnamese Zither) Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:20 a.m. Kaustavi Movement Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:40 a.m. Wat Buddha Samakidham (WatBSD)- Lao Traditional Dance Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:00 a.m. AACS Cambodian HAY Kids Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:12 a.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:40 a.m. Clave Sonic - Latin and World Music Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:20 p.m. Lao Volunteer Association Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:40 p.m. PHILIPPINE PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:00 p.m. Jenny's Children Dance Group (China) Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:20 p.m. Huichi Taiko Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:40 p.m. Ohio Turtle Fan Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:50 p.m. Opening Ceremony -National Anthem Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:30 p.m. Taiko Honors Ensemble Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:50 p.m. PHILIPPINE PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:10 p.m. Sai Art Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:30 p.m. Lao Volunteer Association Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:50 p.m. Shaolin Martial Arts Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:10 p.m. Jenny's Children Dance Group (China) Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:30 p.m. Nachda Punjab - Bhangra Dance Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:10 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:30 p.m. PHILIPPINE PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:50 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 6:10 p.m. Asterplace Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 6:50 p.m. Shaolin Martial Arts Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 7:10 p.m. Nachda Punjab - Bhangra Dance Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:00 a.m. Taoist Tai Chi Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:30 a.m. Nithya Yoga Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:00 a.m. Taoist Tai Chi Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:30 a.m. Family Yoga - Roni Wilson Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:00 p.m. SaluDance: Brandi Mercado; Linh Ta Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:30 p.m. AACS Cambodian HAY Kids Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:45 p.m. Chin Cultural Dance Group Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:50 p.m. Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:10 p.m. Yayoi Renfro Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:30 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:50 p.m. Sacred Music LLC. - Bihu dance of Assam Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:10 p.m. Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:30 p.m. Saaz ( Sufi Song-Pakistan) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:50 p.m. Sho Jo Ji Japanese Dancers Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:10 p.m. I Dance ( OCCS Adult Dancing Team ) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:30 p.m. Tropical Enchantment Polynesian Dance Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:50 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:10 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:30 p.m. Gai Koto Jin Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:50 p.m. Clave Sonic - Latin and World Music Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:10 p.m. Sho Jo Ji Japanese Dancers Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:30 p.m. Yogita and Group ( Columbus Creative Dance Club) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:50 p.m. Sai Art Group Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 6:10 p.m. Tropical Enchantment Polynesian Dance Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 6:30 p.m. I Dance ( OCCS Adult Dancing Team ) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:30 a.m. Tony Brown's Kungfu School Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:00 p.m. Westerville TaeKwonDo Club Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:30 p.m. Dragon E's Black Belt Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:00 p.m. Dr. Wu's Institute Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:30 p.m. Master Tran's Martial Arts Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:00 p.m. Ohio Muay Thai Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:45 p.m. 5 Star Martial Arts Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:00 p.m. Master Zhang ShiJie - China Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:15 p.m. Chen Bing Taiji Academy - China Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 3:45 p.m. Darimar Martial Arts Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:30 p.m. Monkey's Retreat Tai Chi and Chi Kung Center Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:00 p.m. Ohio Kyudo Kai Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:30 p.m. Master Sun Gang Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 6:30 p.m. EJ's Warrior Karate Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:00 a.m. Hans Utter Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 10:40 a.m. Sacred Music LLC - Vocal Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:00 a.m. Huichi Taiko Group Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 11:30 a.m. Chen Bing Taiji Academy - China Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:00 p.m. Master Chen Bing Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 12:30 p.m. Tony Brown's Kungfu School Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:00 p.m. Dragon E's Black Belt Academy Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 1:30 p.m. Dr. Wu's Institute Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:00 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:20 p.m. Gai Koto Jin Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 2:40 p.m. Monkey's Retreat Tai Chi and Chi Kung Center Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 4:00 p.m. Monkey's Retreat - Ba Gua Workshop Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:20 p.m. Noori Mahroo Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 5:40 p.m. Clave Sonic - Latin and World Music Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 6:00 p.m. Saaz ( Sufi Song-Pakistan) Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/28/16 7:00 p.m. EJ's Warrior Karate Academy Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:00 a.m. Chin Cultural Dance Group Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:20 a.m. Yogita and Group ( Columbus Creative Dance Club) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:40 a.m. Anga Kala Kathak Academy Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:00 a.m. PHILIPPINE PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:20 a.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:40 a.m. Columbus Waterlily Oriental Dance Group (China) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:00 p.m. I Dance ( OCCS Adult Dancing Team ) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:20 p.m. Sakura Koto Group Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:40 p.m. Ft. Wayne Mon Community Dancers (Myanmar) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:00 p.m. Khmer Angkor Classical Dance Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:20 p.m. Asterplace Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:40 p.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:00 p.m. Kaustavi Movement Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:20 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:40 p.m. Shaolin Martial Arts Group Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:00 p.m. Khmer Angkor Classical Dance Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:20 p.m. Asterplace Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:40 p.m. Taiko Honors Ensemble Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:00 p.m. Ryukyukoku Matsuri Daiko (Okinawan Drum Dance) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:20 p.m. PHILIPPINE PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:40 p.m. Shaolin Martial Arts Group Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 5:00 p.m. Nachda Punjab - Bhangra Dance Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:00 a.m. Taoist Tai Chi Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:30 a.m. Zumba: Nichole Bowman Glover; Katrina de los Santos Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:00 a.m. Family Yoga - Roni Wilson Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:30 a.m. Taoist Tai Chi Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:00 p.m. Ravendir Virdi - Bhangra workshop Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:30 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:50 p.m. Yayoi Renfro Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:10 p.m. Oanh Nguyen - Dan Tranh (Vietnamese Zither) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:30 p.m. Tropical Enchantment Polynesian Dance Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:50 p.m. Hans Utter Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:10 p.m. Anga Kala Kathak Academy Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:30 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:50 p.m. Chinese Folk Dance Group Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:10 p.m. Saaz ( Sufi Song-Pakistan) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:30 p.m. Ft. Wayne Mon Community Dancers (Myanmar) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:50 p.m. Gai Koto Jin Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:10 p.m. Chinese Folk Dance Group Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:30 p.m. Khmer Angkor Classical Dance Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:50 p.m. Saaz ( Sufi Song-Pakistan) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 5:10 p.m. Ryukyukoku Matsuri Daiko (Okinawan Drum Dance) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 5:30 p.m. Columbus Waterlily Oriental Dance Group (China) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:00 a.m. Kendo Ohio Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:30 a.m. Tony Brown's Kungfu School Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:00 p.m. Do Jung Ishu Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:30 p.m. Oriental Martial Arts College Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:00 p.m. EJ's Warrior Karate Academy Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:30 p.m. Intermission Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:30 p.m. Pro Martial Arts Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:00 p.m. Chen Bing Taiji Academy - China Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:30 p.m. Monkey's Retreat Tai Chi and Chi Kung Center Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:30 p.m. Akido of Columbus Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:20 a.m. Noori Mahroo Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 10:40 a.m. Sakura Koto Group Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:00 a.m. Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 11:30 a.m. Chen Bing Taiji Academy - China Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 12:00 p.m. Chen Taiji of-Ohio Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 1:00 p.m. Aharen Honryu Keisen Wa No Kai Okinawan Dance School Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:00 p.m. Monkey's Retreat Tai Chi and Chi Kung Center Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 2:30 p.m. Tony Brown's Kungfu School Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:00 p.m. Oriental Martial Arts College Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 3:30 p.m. EJ's Warrior Karate Academy Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:30 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/29/16 4:50 p.m. Wat Buddha Samakidham (WatBSD)- Lao Traditional Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)