schedule

It's Show Time. Classical, folk and contemporary arts, dance, music performances and workshops presented by local, regional, national and international artists

girl dancing
... and click here to view schedule for the Dragon Boat Race

date

sort

time

sort

performance

sort

location

sort
TBD TBD Aharen Honryu Keisen Wa No Kai Okinawan Dance School TBD
TBD TBD "Towards the Future" Symphonic Chinese Chorus TBD
TBD TBD -Pergola Workshop: Nityasumangali TBD
TBD TBD -Pergola Workshop: Warda Rihab Troupe TBD
TBD TBD Aharen Honryu Keisen Wa No Kai Okinawan Dance (workshop) TBD
TBD TBD Air On Strings TBD
TBD TBD Allyson Fritz - Nithya yoga workshop TBD
TBD TBD Allyson Fritz -- Nithya Yoga TBD
TBD TBD Anitha Nagaraj TBD
TBD TBD Asian Festival Parade enters lead by Lion Dance TBD
TBD TBD Barrington Taiko Group TBD
TBD TBD Beijing Ocean-Dream Art Group TBD
TBD TBD Brandi Mercado and Linh Ta -- SaluDance TBD
TBD TBD Chief Master Mitch Ellis TBD
TBD TBD Chinese Folk Dance Group TBD
TBD TBD Clave Sonic - Latin and World Music TBD
TBD TBD Columbus Waterlily Oriental Dance Group (China) TBD
TBD TBD Ft. Wayne Mon Community Dancers (Myanmar) TBD
TBD TBD Gai Koto Jin TBD
TBD TBD Hindsdale Fil-Am Rondalla TBD
TBD TBD Intermission TBD
TBD TBD Iny Asian Dance Theater TBD
TBD TBD Jailynn Dance Studio -- Hula TBD
TBD TBD Jenny's Children Dance Group (China) TBD
TBD TBD Kaustavi Movement TBD
TBD TBD Khmer Angkor Traditional Dance TBD
TBD TBD Kim Eung Hwa Dance Company TBD
TBD TBD KRCC Work and Play TBD
TBD TBD KRCC Work and Play (Workshop) TBD
TBD TBD Lao Academy Performers TBD
TBD TBD Madhura Dance TBD
TBD TBD Mary Ann Ensor - Zumba/Pilates workshop TBD
TBD TBD Master Chen Bing TBD
TBD TBD Master Gao Sen/ Ohio Wushu Academy TBD
TBD TBD Morning health & fitness together! TBD
TBD TBD Myat Burmese Dance Group TBD
TBD TBD Nachda Punjab - Bhangra Dance TBD
TBD TBD National Anthem - Melissa Fata TBD
TBD TBD Nityasumangali TBD
TBD TBD Noori Mahroo TBD
TBD TBD North Star Flute Choir TBD
TBD TBD Oanh Nguyen - Dan Tranh (Vietnamese Zither) TBD
TBD TBD Ohio Chinese School TBD
TBD TBD Opening Ceremony -National Anthem TBD
TBD TBD OSU Oriental Dance TBD
TBD TBD Out of the Spheres TBD
TBD TBD Pamana Dance Group TBD
TBD TBD Pamana Dance Group. TBD
TBD TBD Parade Enters TBD
TBD TBD Pilates TBD
TBD TBD Ravendir Virdi - Bhangra workshop TBD
TBD TBD Rowena Siglos - hula/Tahitian dance workshop TBD
TBD TBD Sho Jo Ji Japanese Dancers TBD
TBD TBD Soorya Dance Company TBD
TBD TBD Tainan City for Da-Tang Dance Group TBD
TBD TBD Taoist Tai Chi TBD
TBD TBD The Children Shall Lead Them - family yoga workshop TBD
TBD TBD Tropical Enchantment Polynesian Dance TBD
TBD TBD Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) TBD
TBD TBD Vineet Baller (Ragazone) TBD
TBD TBD Violet Fire Yoga TBD
TBD TBD Warda Rihab Troupe TBD
TBD TBD Wenmin Lai/ Roses TBD
TBD TBD Yakshagana - Folk Ballet TBD
TBD TBD Yayoi Renfro TBD
TBD TBD Zumba TBD
TBD TBD Chakra TBD
TBD TBD Hans Utter - Sitar (India) TBD
TBD TBD Taoist Tai Chi Society of the USA - taiji workshop TBD
TBD TBD Welcome Ceremony TBD
TBD TBD Wat Buddha Samakidham (WatBSD)- Lao Traditional Dance TBD
TBD TBD Indian Western Classical Fusion TBD
TBD TBD BaseMati Band TBD
TBD TBD Bhutanese Nepali TBD
TBD TBD Columbus, OH Chin Community Dancers (Myanmar) / Rawl Sawm Tu TBD
TBD TBD Nithya Yoga TBD
TBD TBD Sai Art Group TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Hagakure Dai Gakku TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Master Chen Bing of Chenjiagou TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Monkeys Retreat Tai Chi and Chi Kung TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- OSU Shuai Chiao Kungfu Club TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Oyama Juku: Kenkato TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Oyama Juku: Kyokushin Karate TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Paul Linden & Aikido of Columbus TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Tony Brown's Kung Fu School TBD
TBD TBD --Pergola workshop-- Xcel Martial Arts TBD
TBD TBD 5 Star Martial Arts TBD
TBD TBD Akido of Columbus TBD
TBD TBD Columbus Ohio Kyudo TBD
TBD TBD Columbus-Ohio-Kyudo TBD
TBD TBD Darimar Martial Arts TBD
TBD TBD Dr. Wu's Institute TBD
TBD TBD Dragon E's Black Belt Academy TBD
TBD TBD Dragon Phoenix Wushu TBD
TBD TBD Grandview Escrima Club TBD
TBD TBD Hagakure Dai Gakku TBD
TBD TBD International Master Sen Gao of OH Wushu Academy TBD
TBD TBD Koguryo Martial Arts Academy TBD
TBD TBD Koguryo Martial Arts Academy - Black Tigers Demo. Team TBD
TBD TBD Kuk SuI Do Martial Arts Academy TBD
TBD TBD Master Chen Bing of Chenjiagou TBD
TBD TBD Monkey's Retreat - Ba Gua Workshop TBD
TBD TBD Monkey's Retreat - Qi Gong Workshop TBD
TBD TBD Monkey's Retreat Tai Chi and Chi Kung Center TBD
TBD TBD Ohio Muay Thai TBD
TBD TBD Ohio Muay Thai Academy TBD
TBD TBD Oriental Martial Arts College TBD
TBD TBD OSU Shuai Chiao Kungfu Club TBD
TBD TBD Oyama Juku: Kenkato TBD
TBD TBD Oyama Juku: Kyokushin Karate TBD
TBD TBD Tai-Chi-Corner TBD
TBD TBD Tony Brown's Kung Fu School TBD
TBD TBD USA Shaolin Huiguang Martial Arts Institute - Taiji TBD
TBD TBD Westerville TaeKwonDo Club TBD
TBD TBD Xcel Martial Arts TBD